Go to Top of page icon

2014
National Specialty

Show RESULTS


AKC Pet Disaster Relief Program


2011 Southern Region Specialty Show

October 14thHickory Metro Convention Center, Hickory, NC

Show Results from Hickory, Rutherfordton & Statesville, North Carolina

2011 OESCA National Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011 Southern Region Specialty - Conformation - Best of Breed
Hickory, North Carolina Friday - October 14, 2011
** Entries: 22 Dogs, 12 Bitches Judge: Ms. Sue Richey

Best of Breed

Best of Breed

CH Bugaboo's Big Shot "Shooter"

DN18675502 11/03/2006 M
By: CH Bugaboo's American Idol x Bugaboo's Bedazzled
Breeder: Douglas & Michaelanne Johnson & B Callahan
Owner: Colton & Heather Johnson

Best of Winners

Best of Winners

Bahlamb's Beaming Blue Beard

DN10813302 03-21-2005
By: CH To-Jo's Sun Beam Over Misty MTN & CH Bahlamb's Bountiful Bell
Breeder: Susanne Ersson & Anthony & Judith Biziak
Owner: Jacqueline Boohan

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed

CH Shagshadow's Sweet Emma

DN25639604 07-11-2009
By: CH Shagshadow's Pandamonium & CH Shagshadow's Sweet Secret
Breeder: Patricia Schneider & Thomas Schulte & Patricia Schulte
Owner: Thomas Schulte & Patricia Schulte & Patricia Schneider

Southern Region Specialty - Conformation - Dogs
Hickory, North Carolina Friday - October 14, 2011
13 entered / 2 absent Judge: Ms. Sue Richey

Winners Dog

Bahlamb's Beaming Blue Beard

DN10813302 03-21-2005
By: CH Jo-Jo's Sunbeam Over Misty Mtn & CH Bahlamb's Bountiful Bell
Breeder: Susanne Ersson & Anthony & Judith Biziak
Owner: Jacqueline Boohan

Reserve Winners Dog

Wynward's Remember That

DN27905009 05-22-2010
By: CH Lambluv's The Entertainer & CH Wynward's Gotta Like That
Breeder: Grace & Elizabeth Fujikawa
Owner: Elizabeth G. Fujikawa & Grace Y. Fujikawa


9-12 Months Puppy Dogs(3 entered / 1 absent)

1st Symmetry's Riptide
DN30148307 01-11-2011
By: CH Symmery's Supreme Legacy & CH Symmetry's Mischief At Merrymop
Breeder: Karen Fischbach & Adele MacAskill
Owner: Karen M. Fischbach

2nd Lambluv's Merrieve Nautical Wheeler
DN30190401 12-07-2010
By: CH Lambluv's The Entertainer & Lambluv's Margarita Will RN NF
Breeder: Kerry Sager & Jere Marder
Owner: Kerry Sager & Jere Marder

12-15 Months Dogs(1 entered / 2 absent)

1st Lambluv Decadent Dream Weaver
DN28843903 08-16-2010
By: CH Decadent's Diamond'N The Fluff & CH Lambluv's Prima Ballerina
Breeder: Jere Marder
Owner: Cynthia Reidinger & Jere Marder

15-18 Months Dogs(2 entered / 1 absent)

1st Wynward's Remember That
DN27905009 05-22-2010
By: CH Lambluv's The Entertainer & CH Wynward's Gotta Like That
Breeder: Grace & Elizabeth Fujikawa
Owner: Elizabeth G. Fujikawa & Grace Y. Fujikawa

Bred By: Exhibitor Dogs(2 entered / 0 absent)

1st Barkshire's Just Dandy
DN28153504 07-02-2010
By: GCH Barkshire's Jim Dandy & CH Barkshire's Victoria's Secret
Breeder: Jane Collen
Owner: Jane Collen

2nd Dynamax's Bad Moon Risin'
DN26857901 12-02-2009
By: CH Bahlambs Brilliant Bequest & CH Capricorn's Classic Commotion
Breeder: Mandy Brechbill & Susan Davis
Owner: Mandy Brechbill

Open Dogs(5 entered / 0 absent)

1st Bahlamb's Beaming Blue Beard
DN10813302 03-21-2005
By: CH Jo-Jo's Sunbeam Over Misty Mtn & CH Bahlamb's Bountiful Bell
Breeder: Susanne Ersson & Anthony & Judith Biziak
Owner: Jacqueline Boohan

2nd Aryakas Fotios
BEK66962 GRE 11-27-2006
By: Reata's Cosmopolitan & Fan-Fell Qualify For Happiness
Breeder: Nikolas Kanales
Owner: Nikolas Kanales

3rd Shagshadows Ruff'N Ready Teddy
DN25738501 04-18-2009
By: CH Bagatelle Pierrot La Lune & CH Shagshadow's Garden Of Eden
Breeder: Melissa & Michael Demjanenko & Thomas & Patricia Schulte
Owner: Paula & Vicko Stedingk & Melissa Demjanenko & Tom Schulte
Agent: Monica Park

4th Valubal Opus One Us Over
DN19053201 01-13-2007
By: Tumbleweed Valubal Rodeo Drive & Valubal Charm School Graduate
Breeder: Valerie Bandas
Owner: Angela Hamilton

Southern Region Specialty - Conformation - Bitches
Hickory, North Carolina Friday - October 14, 2011
Judge: Ms
Sue Richey

Winners Bitch

Winners Bitch

Wynward's Gotta Love That

DN27905010 05-22-2010
By: CH Lambluv's The Entertainer & CH Wynward's Gotta Like That
Breeder: Grace & Ellizabeth Fujikawa
Owner: Elizabeth G. Fujikawa & Grace Y. Fujikawa & Sally Carr

Reserve Winners Bitch

Bugaboo's Break Out

DN31271302 04-20-2009
By: CH Bugaboo's Big Resolution & CH Bugaboo's Madison Square Garden
Breeder: Doug & Michaelanne Johnson
Owner: Douglas W. & Michaelanne Johnson


9-12 Months Puppy Bitches(1 entered / 0 absent)

1st Furkeeps Ooh La La
DN29453001 12-08-2010
By: CH Furkeeps Hunk Of Burning Love & CH Furkeeps Hot Stuff
Breeder: Janette L. Rolfe
Owner: Janette Rolfe

12-15 Months Bitches(2 entered / 0 absent)

1st Peek-A-Boo's Country Star
DN29193604 10-09-2010
By: CH Familytree's It's My Day & CH Deja Blu's Toast of the Town
Breeder: James Caplan & Grace Caplan & Gail Bodisch
Owner: Ann O'Malley & Jim Caplin & Grace Caplan

2nd Peek-A-Boo's Shining Star
DN29193603 10-09-2010
By: CH Familytree It's My Day CD RE HT NAP NJP & CH Deja Blu's Toast Of The Town RN
Breeder: James Caplan & Grace Caplan & Gail Bodish
Owner: Ursula Glisson & James A. & Grace Caplan

15-18 Months Bitches(4 entered / 0 absent)

1st Whisperwood Steel Magnolia At Lakewood
DN28403002 05-02-2010
By: Brightcut Showdowne Frett'N The Blues & CH Whisperwood's Won N Only
Breeder: Amy Spaeth & Joyce Wetzler & JoEllen Spaeth
Owner: Amy Spaeth & Sam Bauman

2nd Whisperwood Wisconsin Wish Come True
DN28403004 05-02-2010
By: Brightcut Snowdowne Frett'N The Blues & CH Whisperwood's Won N Only
Breeder: Amy Spaeth & Joyce Wetzler & JoEllen Spaeth
Owner: Alexandria Haynes-Buob & Thomas Buob

3rd Haystac's Dream A Little Dream
DN27703602 04-29-2010
By CH Haystac's Smiley Riley & CH Haystac's Carolina Blue
Breeder: Madeline Erickson & Phyllis Collier
Owner: Ed & Jean Piechocki

4th Haystac's Sweet Dreams Baby
DN27703603 04-29-2010
By: CH Haystac's Smiley Riley & CH Haystac's Carolina Blue
Breeder: Madeline Erickson & Phyllis Collier
Owner: Elise Muoio & Madeline Erickson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches(3 entered / 2 absent)

1st Wynward's Gotta Love That
DN27905010 05-22-2010
By: CH Lambluv's The Entertainer & CH Wynward's Gotta Like That
Breeder: Grace & Ellizabeth Fujikawa
Owner: Elizabeth G. Fujikawa & Grace Y. Fujikawa & Sally Carr

American Bred Bitches(1 entered / 1 absent)

Open Bitches(2 entered / 0 absent)

1st Bugaboo's Break Out
DN31271302 04-20-2009
By: CH Bugaboo's Big Resolution & CH Bugaboo's Madison Square Garden
Breeder: Doug & Michaelanne Johnson
Owner: Douglas W. & Michaelanne Johnson

2nd Wooly Wits Ewe Plaid Me At Hello
DN25312904 04-16-2009
By: CH Reflections Catch Me If You Can & Wooly Wits Plaid, White'N Ewe
Breeder: David & Sheila Kenyon & B. Barbaz
Owner: Sheila Kenyon & Lindsay Harris

3rd Haystac's Dream Catcher
DN27703605 04-29-2010
By: CH Haystac's Smiley Riley & CH Haystac's Carolina Blue
Breeder: Madeline Erickson & Phyllis Collier
Owner: Madeline Erickson

4th Dynamax's Moondance
DN26857903 12-02-2009
By: CH Bahlamb's Brilliant Bequest & CH Capricorns Classic Commotion
Breeder: Mandy Brechbill & Susan Davis
Owner: Rick Douglas & Mandy Brechbill

Southern Region Specialty - AKC Obedience Trial
Hickory, North CarolinaTuesday - October 11, 2011
Entries: 17 Judge: Mr. Ted McCall

High in Trial

It's A Mad Mattie World UD RAE PT "Mattie"

ILP150954 05/01/2002
Michelle Redfern

High Combined

None


Utility B(1 entered / 0 absent / 1 qualified)

1st (192) It's A Mad Mattie World UD RAE PT "Mattie"
ILP150954 05/01/2002
Owner: Michelle Redfern

Utility A(1 entered / 0 absent / 0 qualified)

Open B(2 entered / 0 absent / 0 qualified)

Open A(2 entered / 0 absent / 0 qualified)

Novice B(2 entered / 0 absent / 1 qualified)

1st (188) CH Reflections Rollin Doubles CD AX OAJ NF NAP NJP RN "Cooper"
DN16642204 01/02/2007
By: CH To-Jo's Sun Beam Over Misty Mtn x CH Reata's E-Memories
Breeder: Marti & Jack Harrison & Tim Cujdik
Owner: Janet Trombo and Jeff Trombo & Marti Harrison

Novice A(3 entered / 0 absent / 2 qualified)

1st (183½) Finnegan
DN19170604 09/21/2007
By: Reginald Of Fair Oaks x Lady Daphne Of Fair Oaks
Breeder: Old English Sheepdogs Of Fair Oaks
Owner: Tracey Lowenhagen

2nd (176) Limehouse Hellcat O'Hare "O'Hare"
DN26129701 10/20/2009
By: CH To-Jo Holiday Mistletoe Lanward x Limehouse Saving Grace CD RN
Breeder: Meg Crump & Ken Crump
Owner: Aubrey Scheuer

Beginner Novice B(2 entered / 0 absent / 1 qualified)

1st (189½) CH To-Jo's Tune in Theodore Lanward
DN20121903 11/06/2007
By: CH Bahlamb's Brilliant Bequest x CH To-Jo Poppy's Petunia Lanward
Breeder: Lannie Williams
Owner: Sandra Tansil & Lannie Williams

Beginner Novice A(4 entered / 1 absent / 3 qualified)

1st (193½) Finnegan
DN19170604 09/21/2007
By: Reginald Of Fair Oaks x Lady Daphne Of Fair Oaks
Breeder: Old English Sheepdogs Of Fair Oaks
Owner: Tracey Lowenhagen

2nd (186) Katetijorks Purpule Uli "Uli"
DN19928302 11/16/2007
By: Shaglroks Mop Top x Shaglroks Kanine Tickle Bug
Breeder: Susan Randall & Rouri St. Louis
Owner: Kathleen Scott

3rd (185½) Limehouse Hellcat O'Hare "O'Hare"
DN26129701 10/20/2009
By: CH To-Jo Holiday Mistletoe Lanward x Limehouse Saving Grace CD RN
Breeder: Meg Crump & Ken Crump
Owner: Aubrey Scheuer

Southern Region Specialty - AKC Rally Trial
Hickory, North CarolinaTuesday - October 11, 2011
Entries: 14 Judge: Mr. Ted McCall

Rally Excellent B(2 entered / 0 absent / 2 qualified)

1st (94) CH Bagatelle Its A Wonderful Life CDX RE NFP NAP "Louie"
DN14557101 12/25/2004
By: CH Bagatelle Pierrotla Lune x Bagatelle Gare Auloup
Breeder: Joanne & Bernardo Charest
Owner: Pete & Denise Beyer

2nd (90) CH Fleetfood World Of Zwirl CD RA NAP NFP "ZZ"
DN15923801 08/01/2006
By: CH Rollickin' Lord Peter Wimsey x Fleetfoot Love Rollercoaster CD RE OA NAJ NAP NJP Breeder: Marlene Porzio & Joseph Rozak
Owner: Marlene Porzio & Joseph Rozak

Rally Advanced B(1 entered / 0 absent / 1 qualified)

1st (98) CH Bagatelle Its A Wonderful Life CDX RE NFP NAP "Louie"
DN14557101 12/25/2004
By: CH Bagatelle Pierrotla Lune x Bagatelle Gare Auloup
Breeder: Joanne & Bernardo Charest
Owner: Pete & Denise Beyer

Rally Advanced A(3 entered / 1 absent / 2 qualified)

1st (99) CH Reflections Rollin Doubles CD RN AX OAJ NF NAP NJP "Cooper"
DN16642204 01/02/2007
By: CH To-Jo's Sun Beam Over Misty Mtn x CH Reata's E-Memories
Breeder: Marti & Jack Harrison & Tim Cujdik
Owner: Janet Trombo and Jeff Trombo & Marti Harrison

2nd (93) Katetijorys Pupule Uli "Uli"
DN19928302 11/16/2007
By: Shaglroks Mop Top x Shaglroks Kanine Tickle Bug
Breeder: Susan Randall & Rouri St. Louis
Owner: Kathleen Scott

Rally Novice B(5 entered / 0 absent / 5 qualified)

1st (96) Whisperwood's Whole Lotta Love
DN21242801 04/28/2008
By: CH Whisperwoods War Emblem x CH Whisperwood Walk N The Cloud
Breeder:Joyce Wetzler & Linda Ruelle
Owner: Denise & Peter Beyer & Joyce Wetzler

2nd (94) Katyboy-Tuli
DN02264607 01/15/2003
By: ShaggeybarksCopperCoin x ShaggeybarksNorythemeorreason
Breeder: Gail Swails & Alisha Swails
Owner: Kate Powell Lesnick

3rd (87) M. Swann
DN24248708 03/02/2009
By: Sir Mario Miyamoto Jumpman x Mis Bella
Breeder: Bernadette Armstrong
Owner: Kate Powell Lesnick

4th (85) Peek-A-Boo's All Star It's Our Day "Casey"
DN29193601 10/09/2010
By: CH Familytree's It's My Day CD RE HT NAP NJP x CH Deja Blu's Toast of The Town RN
Breeder: James Caplan & Grace Caplan & Gail Bodisch
Owner: James & Grace Caplan

5th (77) Some Buddy Ticket to Ride
DN30544801 08/10/2010
By: CH Tumbleweed Valubal Rodeo Drive x CH Some Buddy Indelibly Blue
Breeder: Terry B. Carter
Owner: Karen B. Tromblee

Rally Novice A(3 entered / 1 absent / 2 qualified)

1st (99) CH To-Jo's Tune in Theodore Lanward
DN20121903 11/06/2007
By: CH Bahlamb's Brilliant Bequest x CH To-Jo Poppy's Petunia Lanward
Breeder: Lannie Williams
Owner: Sandra Tansil & Lannie Williams

2nd (83) Limehouse Hellcat O'Hare "O'Hare"
DN26129701 10/20/2009
By: CH To-Jo Holiday Mistletoe Lanward x Limehouse Saving Grace CD RN
Breeder: Meg Crump & Ken Crump
Owner: Aubrey Scheuer