Go to Top of page icon

2014
National Specialty

It's happening now!

Show RESULTS



Membership Dues
due by Oct. 30th


AKC Pet Disaster Relief Program


2008 OESCA National Specialty Performance Results

Download a printable version.

OESCA Most Versatile Performance OES Competition
Sept. 16-19, 2008 - Lake Elmo, Minnesota

WINNER
Brightcut Lewis and Clark RAE2 UD PT "Louie"
Breeders: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young.
Owner / Handler: Maureen Clark

OESCA AHBA Herding Test & Trial
September 15, 2008 - Scandia, Minnesota
Judge: Mrs JoAnna Yund

No additional data available

OESCA AKC Agility Trial
September 16, 2008 - Lake Elmo, Minnesota
Judge: Mr Tom Slattery

Number of Entries: 13
Number of Competitors: 9

HIGH IN TRIAL
None

HIGH SCORING NOVICE A
None

FAST Novice A 20" (1 entry / 0 qualifiers)

FAST Novice A 24" (1 entry / 0 qualifiers)

Standard Novice A 20" (1 entry / 0 qualifiers)

Standard Novice A 24" (2 entries / 0 qualifiers)

Standard Novice Preferred 16" (1 entry / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Novice A 24" (1 entry / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Novice Preferred 16" (1 entry / 0 qualifiers)

OESCA AKC Obedience Trial
September 19, 2008 - Lake Elmo, Minnesota
Judge: Ms Susan Pauline Emerson

Number of Entries: 11
Number of Competitors: 6

HIGH IN TRIAL

Brightcut Lewis and Clark RAE2 UD PT "Louie"
Breeders: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young
Owner / Handler: Maureen Clark

HIGH COMBINED

Brightcut Lewis and Clark RAE2 UD PT "Louie"
Breeders: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young
Owner / Handler: Maureen Clark

Regular Classes

Utility B (1 entry / 0 absent / 1qualifier)

1st (Q/188.5) 501 Brightcut Lewis and Clark RAE2 UD PT "Louie"
Breeders: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young.
Owner / Handler: Maureen Clark

Open B (2 entries / 0 absent / 2 qualifiers)

1st (Q/195) 501 Brightcut Lewis and Clark RAE2 UD PT "Louie"
Breeders: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young.
Owner / Handler: Maureen Clark

2nd (Q/190.5) 376 It's a Mad Mattie World UD RN "Mattie"
Breeders: unknown
Owner / Handler: Michelle Redfern DVM

Novice B (7 entries / 2 absent / 2 qualifiers)

1st (Q/193.5) 112 CH Masquerade Marketwatch RAE CD "Bebe"
Breeder: Marnie Harris
Owner: Gale Fitzsimmons & Marnie Harris
Handler: Gale Fitzsimmons

2nd (Q/192) 107 Truheart She Who Mustbe Obeyed RN "Hilda"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner / Handler: Maureen Clark

Novice A (1 entry / 1 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Non-Regular Classes

Pre-Novice (1 entry / 1 absent)

OESCA AKC Rally Trial
September 19, 2008 - Lake Elmo, Minnesota
Judge: Ms Susan Pauline Emerson

Number of Entries: 17
Number of Competitors: 15

Excellent B (5 entries / 0 absent / 5 qualifiers)

1st (Q/100) 13 It's a Mad Mattie World UD RN "Mattie"
Breeders: unknown
Owner / Handler: Michelle Redfern DVM

2nd (Q/95) 5 CH Masquerade Marketwatch RAE CD "Bebe"
Breeder: Marnie Harris
Owner: Gale Fitzsimmons & Marnie Harris
Handler: Gale Fitzsimmons

3rd (Q/94) 7 Brightcut Lewis and Clark RAE2 UD PT "Louie"
Breeders: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young.
Owner / Handler: Maureen Clark

4th (Q/91) 10 Masquerade Alice Acres Madness RE "Chewie"
Breeder: Kristine B Loland & Marnie Harris
Owners: Dawn & Todd Finch and Marnie Harris
Handler: Dawn Finch

5th (Q/84) 11 CH Bagatelle It's a Wonderful Life CD "Louie"
Breeder: Joanne Charest
Owners: Denise & Peter Beyer and J & B Charest
Handler: Peter Beyer

Excellent A (2 entries / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/95) 6 Murphy's Law Unleashed RA "Murphy"
Breeders: Carolyn & William Moore
Owners: Martin Clugstone & Kathy Buck
Handler: Martin Clugstone

Advanced B (6 entries / 1 absent / 5 qualifiers)

1st (Q/100) 13 It's a Mad Mattie World UD RN "Mattie"
Breeders: unknown
Owner / Handler: Michelle Redfern DVM

2nd (Q/99) 7 Brightcut Lewis and Clark RAE2 UD PT "Louie"
Breeders: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young
Owner / Handler: Maureen Clark

3rd (Q/98) 10 Masquerade Alice Acres Madness RE "Chewie"
Breeder: Kristine B Loland & Marnie Harris
Owners: Dawn & Todd Finch and Marnie Harris
Handler: Dawn Finch

4th (Q/97) 5 CH Masquerade Marketwatch RAE CD "Bebe"
Breeder: Marnie Harris
Owner: Gale Fitzsimmons & Marnie Harris
Handler: Gale Fitzsimmons

5th (Q/86) 11 CH Bagatelle It's a Wonderful Life CD "Louie"
Breeder: Joanne Charest
Owners: Denise & Peter Beyer and J & B Charest
Handler: Peter Beyer

Advanced A (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/91) 12 Truheart She Who Mustbe Obeyed RN "Hilda"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner / Handler: Maureen Clark

Novice B (2 entries / 1 absent / 1 qualifer)

1st (Q/86) 17 Barkshire's Big Bang Theory
Breeder: Jane Collen
Owners: Judi Cooper & Jane Collen
Handler: Judi Cooper

Novice A (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifer)

1st (Q/95) 16 CH Masquerade Megabucks "Luca"
Breeder: Marnie Harris
Owners: Sunny McQuiston & Marnie Harris
Handler: Sunny McQuiston