Go to Top of page icon



2009 OESCA National Specialty Performance Results

Download a printable version.

OESCA Most Versatile Performance OES Competition
October 16 - 20, 2009 - Dixon, California

WINNER
Truheart She Who Mustbe Obeyed CD RE "Hilda"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

OESCA AKC Herding Trial & Test I
October 16, 2009 - Vacaville, California
Judge: Mr George "Rusty" Jeffers

Number of Entries: 12
Number of Competitors: 11

HIGH IN TRIAL
Truheart She Who Mustbe Obeyed CD RE "Hilda"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL
CH Truheart's Divine Beatrice RN PT "Bea"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Debra Lehr
Handler: Debra Lehr

Pre-Trial (Sheep) (1 starter / 0 qualifiers)

Herding Tested (Sheep) (5 starters / 2 qualifiers)

Pass Truheart Who's Your Daddy "Addie"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Debra Lehr
Handler: Debra Lehr

Pass Wylecote Dixie Chick
Breeder: Anne Marie Ritchie & W Joseph Schlitt & Gail Swails
Owner: Anne Marie Ritchie & W Joseph Schlitt & Gail Swails

Herding Started Course A (Sheep) (4 starters / 4 qualifiers)

1st (Q/77.5) Truheart She Who Mustbe Obeyed CD RE "Hilda"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

2nd (Q/76.5) CH Truheart's Divine Beatrice RN PT "Bea"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Debra Lehr
Handler: Debra Lehr

Herding Advanced Course A (Sheep) (1 starter / 0 qualifiers)

OESCA AKC Herding Trial & Test II
October 16, 2009 - Vacaville, California
Judge: Mr Robert Ewing

Number of Entries: 11
Number of Competitors: 9

HIGH IN TRIAL
CH Truheart's Divine Beatrice RN PT "Bea"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Debra Lehr
Handler: Debra Lehr

RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL
H And H GW Higgins CD RE HSAdsc HIAds HXAds "Higgins"
Breeder: Kristen & Marc Rose
Owner: Susan Rassas & Gary Lindroos
Handler: Susan Rassas

Pre-Trial (Sheep) (1 starter / 0 qualifiers)

Herding Tested (Sheep) (5 starters / 2 qualifiers)

Pass CH Blue Panda Masked Angel "Angel"
Breeder: Donald Epstein, Dianne McKee & Lita Long
Owner: Elise McCreary, Dianne McKee & Lita Long
Handler: Elise McCreary

Pass Wylecote Dixie Chick
Breeder: Anne Marie Ritchie & W Joseph Schlitt & Gail Swails
Owner: Anne Marie Ritchie & W Joseph Schlitt & Gail Swails
Handler:

Herding Started Course A (Sheep) (4 starters / 1 qualifiers)

1st (Q/90) CH Truheart's Divine Beatrice RN PT "Bea"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Debra Lehr
Handler: Debra Lehr

Herding Advanced Course A (Sheep) (1 starter / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/73.5) H And H GW Higgins CD RE HSAdsc HIAds HXAds "Higgins"
Breeder: Kristen & Marc Rose
Owner: Susan Rassas & Gary Lindroos
Handler: Susan Rassas

OESCA AKC Agility Trial
October 20, 2009 - Dixon, California
Judge: Tamra F Domico

Number of Entries: 21
Number of Competitors: 17

HIGH IN TRIAL
None

HIGH SCORING NOVICE A
None

FAST Novice Preferred 20" (4 entries / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/68) 407 Limehouse's Daisy Dobbins NAP NJP
Breeder: Meg Crump & Ken Crump
Owner: Margaret Armstrong

Standard Novice Preferred 20" (4 entries / 0 qualifiers)

Standard Open Preferred 20" (2 entries / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Novice Preferred 20" (6 entries / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Open Preferred 20" (1 entry / 0 qualifiers)

OESCA AKC Obedience Trial
October 19, 2009 - Dixon, California
Judge: Mrs Mary Lou Just

Number of Entries: 10
Number of Competitors: 6

HIGH IN TRIAL
Truheart She Who Mustbe Obeyed CD RE "Hilda"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

HIGH COMBINED
None

Regular Classes

Utility B (1 entry / 0 absent / 1qualifier)

1st (Q/182) 208 Brightcut Lewis and Clark UDX RAE2 PT "Louie"
Breeder: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

Open B (1 entries / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Novice B (6 entries / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/194.5) 203 Truheart She Who Mustbe Obeyed CD RE "Hilda"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

Novice A (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Non-Regular Classes

Pre-Novice (3 entries / 0 absent)

1st (193) 204 CH Truheart's Divine Beatrice RN PT "Bea"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Debra Lehr
Handler: Debra Lehr

2nd (144) 211 Truheart Mountain Sky Sir Maxwell HT "Max"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Susan Rassas
Handler: Susan Rassas

3rd (134) 210 CH Legacy Leading Man "Hudson"
Breeder: Linda Zimmerman
Owner: Linda Zimmerman
Handler: Linda Zimmerman

Veterans (1 entry / 0 absent)

1st (172) 212 CH Legacy Life's A Party RA NAP NJP "Brooke"
Breeder: Linda Zimmerman
Owner: Linda Zimmerman
Handler: Linda Zimmerman

OESCA AKC Rally Trial
October 19, 2009 - Dixon, California
Judge: Mrs Mary Lou Just

Number of Entries: 17
Number of Competitors: 14

Excellent B (4 entries / 0 absent / 3 qualifiers)

1st (Q/90) 312 H And H GW Higgins CD RE HSAdsc HIAds HXAds "Higgins"
Breeder: Kristen & Marc Rose
Owner: Susan Rassas & Gary Lindroos
Handler: Susan Rassas

2nd (Q/86) 310 Truheart She Who Mustbe Obeyed CD RE "Hilda"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

3rd (Q/79) 311 Brightcut Lewis and Clark RAE2 UD PT "Louie"
Breeder: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

Excellent A (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/80) 313 CH. Legacy Life's A Party RA NAP NJP "Brooke"
Breeder: Linda Zimmerman
Owner: Linda Zimmerman
Handler: Linda Zimmerman

Advanced B (3 entries / 0 absent / 3 qualifiers)

1st (Q/90) 311 Brightcut Lewis and Clark RAE2 UD PT "Louie"
Breeders: Cassandra M Arble & Donna Young
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

2nd (Q/87) 310 Truheart She Who Mustbe Obeyed CD RE "Hilda"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Maureen Clark
Handler: Maureen Clark

3rd (Q/78) 312 H And H GW Higgins CD RE HSAdsc HIAds HXAds "Higgins"
Breeder: Kristen & Marc Rose
Owner: Susan Rassas & Gary Lindroos
Handler: Susan Rassas

Advanced A (2 entries / 0 absent / 2 qualifiers)

1st (Q/89) 309 Amberly Seventh Heaven RN PT "Annika"
Breeder: Elizabeth Layman & Barbara Meyer
Owner: Barbara Meyer
Handler: Barbara Meyer

2nd (Q/80) 308 CH Truheart's Divine Beatrice RN PT "Bea"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Debra Lehr
Handler: Debra Lehr

Novice B (6 entries / 3 absent / 3 qualifiers)

1st (Q/94) 304 Heathermist Sir Jazzie Blues
Breeder: Christine Boyer
Owner: Doris Maly
Handler: Doris Maly

2nd (Q/84) 306 CH Legacy Leading Man "Hudson"
Breeder: Linda Zimmerman
Owner: Linda Zimmerman
Handler: Linda Zimmerman

3rd (Q/81) 307 Truheart Mountain Sky Sir Maxwell HT "Max"
Breeder: Debra Lehr
Owner: Susan Rassas
Handler: Susan Rassas

Novice A (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)