Go to Top of page icon

2014
National Specialty

Show RESULTS



Membership Dues
due by Oct. 30th


AKC Pet Disaster Relief Program


2010 OESCA National Specialty Performance Results

OESCA Most Versatile Performance OES Competition
September 20 - 21, 2010 - Rochester, New York

WINNER

CH Reflections Rollin Doubles "Cooper"

Breeder: Marti & Jack Harrison & Tim Cujdik DVM
Owner: Jeff & Janet Trombo & Marti Harrison
Handler: Jeff & Janet Trombo

OESCA Most Versatile Performance OES Competition OESCA Most Versatile Performance OES Competition

 

OESCA AHBA Herding Trial
September 19, 2010 - Rochester, New York
Stock: Sheep Tester: Jean Barrett & Dawn Welsh

JHD (1 entered / 0 passed)

HCT 2nd Leg (2 entered / 2 passed)

CH Masquerade Martha Madness "Martha"
Owner: LeAnne Steinke

It's a Mad Mattie World UD RE "Mattie"
Owner: Michelle Redfern

HCT 1st Leg (24 entered / 18 passed)

PASSED in order tested:

Larame Th' Whole Kit 'N Kaboodle HT HCT-G "Donna"
Owners: Chris Lawrenz & Joan Butkowski

"Bella"
Owner: Gail Stokoe

CH Capricorn's Dream Sequence "Frank"
Owner: Deb Lengyel

CH Masquerade Mix 'N Match "Ruby"
Owners: Sunny Debelak & Marnie Harris

CH To-Jo's Funtastic Fur Ewe "Delilah"
Owners: Allene & Norman Black

CH Larame Indigo Consider This HT HCT-G "Orlando"
Owners: Chris Lawrenz & Joan Butokowski

Show Me Something In Paislee "Paislee"
Owners: Stephan & Stephanie Jones

Qubic's Orbiting Comet "Halley"
Owner: Dennis Maier

Gwynedd When Ewe B'Lize In Ewe'R Heart RA "Heart"
Owner: Val Anania

GCH Lambluv's Daytime Hustler "Jazzy"
Owners: Lorie & Rick Douglas & Jere Marder

CH Masquerade Megabucks RN "Luca"
Owners: Sunny Debelak & Marnie Harris

CH Capicorn's Classic Commotion "Suzi"
Owners: Mandy Brechbill & Susan Davis

Gwynedd's Ewe Gotta B'lize In Something "Calypso"
Owners: Allene & Norman Black

Indigo Larame While The Cat's Away "Juno"
Owner: Chris Lawrenz & Joan Butkowski

Cotton Candi Hannah CD RA OAP OJP XFP "Hannah"
Owner: Wendi Freedman

Masquerade Midsummer Madness "Suzy"
Owners: Barry & Isabel Knispel

Winston Blue Jones "Winston"
Owners: Stephan & Stephanie Jones

Masquerade Must Be Madness RN NA NAJ NF "Sybil"
Owner: Kristine B Loland

OESCA AKC Agility Trial
September 20, 2010 - Rochester, New York
Judge: Ms. Deirdre Crofton

Agility

Number of Entries: 51
Number of Competitors: 49

HIGH IN TRIAL

CH Masquerade Alice Acres Madness CD RAE NAP "Chewie"

Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Owner: Dawn & Todd Finch & Marnie Harris
Handler: Dawn Finch

Agility HIT

 

HIGH SCORING NOVICE A

CH Masquerade Alice Acres Madness CD RAE NAP "Chewie"

Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Owner: Dawn & Todd Finch & Marnie Harris
Handler: Dawn Finch

FAST Excellent B Preferred 20" (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/60) 20018 Cotton Candi Hannah CD RN OJP OAP XFP "Hannah"
Breeder: Blaine Beebe.
Owner: Wendi Freedman
Handler: Wendi Freedman

FAST Excellent B Preferred 16" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

FAST Excellent A 24" (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/61) 24020 Show Me's Harrington RE NA OF "Harry"
Breeder: Wayne Gunnufson.
Owner: Judith & Timothy Cunningham
Handler: Judith Cunningham

FAST Open 20" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifier)

FAST Novice B 20" (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/50) 20014 CH Masquerade Midnight Madness "Macy"
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Owner: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris.
Handler: Kristine B Loland

FAST Novice Preferred 20" (8 entries / 0 absent / 2 qualifiers)

1st (Q/55) 20010 Masquerade Midsummer Madness "Suzy"
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie
Owner: Barry & Isabel Knispel
Handler: Linda Roeschmann

2nd (Q/50) 20011 CH Masquerade Alice Acres Madness RAE "Chewie"
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Owner: Dawn & Todd Finch & Marnie Harris
Handler: Dawn Finch

FAST Novice Preferred 16" (2 entries / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/52) 16006 CH Masquerade Mix 'n Match "Ruby"
Breeder: Marnie Harris
Owner: Sunny Debelak & Marnie Harris

Standard Excellent B Preferred 16" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Standard Excellent A Preferred 20" (2 entries / 1 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Standard Excellent A 24" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Standard Open 24" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Standard Open 20" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Standard Novice B 20" (1 entry / 1 absent / no qualifiers)

Standard Novice A 24" (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/95) 24015 Katetijorys Pupule Uli "Uli"
Breeder: Susan Randall & Rouri St. Louis
Owner: Katheen Scott
Handler: Kathleen Scott

Standard Novice Preferred 20" (7 entries / 0 absent / 4 qualifiers)

1st (Q/100) 20011 CH Masquerade Alice Acres Madness RAE "Chewie"
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Owner: Dawn & Todd Finch & Marnie Harris
Handler: Dawn Finch

2nd (Q/95) 20013 CH Fleetfoot World Of Zwirl "ZZ"
Breeder: Marlene Porzio & Joseph Rozak
Owner: Marlene Porzio & Joe Rozak
Handler: Marlene Porzio

3rd (Q/90) 20008 CH Reflections Rollin Doubles "Cooper"
Breeder: Marti & Jack Harrison & Tim Cujdik DVM
Owner: Jeff & Janet Trombo & Marti Harrison
Handler: Jeff Trombo

4th (Q/85) 20009 CH Bagatelle Its A Wonderful Life CD RE "Louie"
Breeder: J & B Charest
Owner: Denise & Peter Beyer & Joanne Charest
Handler: Peter Beyer

Standard Novice Preferred 16" (2 entries / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Excellent B Preferred 20" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Excellent B Preferred 16" (3 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Excellent A Preferred 20" (2 entries / 1 absent / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Open 24" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Open 20" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Novice A 24" (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/95) 24015 Katetijorys Pupule Uli "Uli"
Breeder: Susan Randall & Rouri St. Louis
Owner: Kathleen Scott
Handler: Kathleen Scott

JWW Novice B 20" (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

JWW Novice Preferred 20" (8 entries / 0 absent / 2 qualifiers)

1st (Q/95) 20008 CH Reflections Rollin Doubles "Cooper"
Breeder: Marti & Jack Harrison & Tim Cujdik DVM
Owner: Jeff & Janet Trombo & Marti Harrison
Handler: Jeff Trombo

2nd (Q/90) 20012 Salty Dawg's Ms. Sadie Hawkins RA "Sadie"
Breeder: Unknown
Owner: Jan Guthrie
Handler: Jan Guthrie

JWW Novice Preferred 16" (3 entries / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/88) 16003 Show Me's Something In Paislee "Paislee"
Breeder: Wayne & Linda Gunnufson
Owner: Stephen & Stephanie Jones
Handler: Stephanie Jones

OESCA AKC Obedience Trial
September 21, 2010 - Rochester, New York
Judge: Ms. T.A. Clingerman

Number of Entries: 17
Number of Competitors: 16

HIGH IN TRIAL

CH Reflections Rollin Doubles "Cooper"

Breeder: Marti & Jack Harrison & Tim Cujdik DVM
Owner: Jeff & Janet Trombo
Handler: Jeff & Janet Trombo

HIT HIT

Video below is best with sound

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

HIGH COMBINED:
None

Regular Classes

Utility B (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Open B (1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifiers)

Open A (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/192.5) 285 CH Bagatelle It's A Wonderful Life CD RE
Breeder: J & B Charest Au Loup
Owner: Denise & Peter Beyer & Joanne Charest
Handler: Peter Beyer

Novice B (8 entries / 0 absent / 5 qualifiers)

1st (Q/195) 279 CH Reflections Rollin Doubles
Breeder: Marti & Jack Harrison & Tim Cujdik DVM.
Owner: Jeff & Janet Trombo & Marti Harrison
Handler: Janet Trombo

2nd (Q/188) 281 CH Fleetfoot World Of Zwirl
Breeder: Marlene Porzio & Joseph Rozak.
Owner: Marlene Porzio & Joe Rozak
Handler: Marlene Porzio

3rd (Q/185) 276 Aragorn's Goodnite Grace RN
Breeder: Ricky Gabree.
Owner: Jean S Thorkildsen.
Handler: Jean S Thorkildsen

4th (Q/178) 282 Masquerade Must Be Madness RN NA NAJ
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Handler: Kristine B. Loland

5th (Q/173) 277 CH Ken-Bear's Tequila Sunrise RN
Breeder: Cathy Drummonds, Marilyn Vogt & Brian Eisenberg.
Owner: Marilyn Vogt & Jeff & Davina Vogt & Cathy Drummond
Handler: Marilyn Vogt

Novice A (4 entries / 0 absent / 4 qualifiers)

1st (Q/188) 273 Tarawood's Bentley's Nowintown
Breeder: Diane Buckland, Doug Smith, Linda Smith
Owner: Lorraine Purnell.
Handler: Lorraine Purnell

2nd (Q/187.5) 271 Show Me's Harrington RE NA OF
Breeder: Wayne Gunnufson
Owner: Judith & Timothy Cunningham
Handler: Judith Cunningham

3rd (Q/170.5) 272 Gwynedd When Ewe B'lize Ewe'R Heart RA
Breeder: Allene Black
Owner: Valerie Anania
Handler: Valerie Anania

4th (Q/170) 274 Salty Dawg's Ms. Sadie Hawkins RE
Breeder: Unknown
Owner: Jan Guthri

Optional Titling Classes

Beginner Novice B (1 entry / 0 absent / 1 qualifier)

1st (Q/194) 293 CH To-Jo's Funny Money RN
Breeder: Joy M. Kelley
Owner: Michelle Redfern DVM & Joy Kelley Sheffield
Handler: Michelle Redfern DVM

Non-regular Classes

Veterans (1 entry / 0 absent)

1st 288 CH Dreamtymes Dandi Dunkin Dame CDX RN PT MX MXJ XF MXP AJP XFP
Breeder: Barbara A Diaz & Karen Riley
Owner: Barbara A Diaz
Handler: Barbara A Diaz

OESCA AKC Rally Trial
September 21, 2010 - Rochester, New York
Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Cooper

Number of Entries: 28
Number of Competitors: 27

Excellent B (4 entries / 0 absent / 4 qualifiers)

1st (Q/97) 319 Show Me's Harrington RE NA OF “Harry”
Breeder: Wayne Gunnufson
Owner: Judith & Timothy Cunningham
Handler: Judith Cunningham

2nd (Q/96) 323 CH Masquerade Alice Acres Madness RAE “Chewie”
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Owner: Dawn & Todd Finch & Marnie Harris
Handler: Dawn Finch

3rd (Q/96) 320 It’s a Mad Mattie World UD RE “Mattie”
Breeders: Unknown
Owners: Michelle Redfern DVM
Handler: Michelle Redfern DVM

4th (Q/86) 324 Salty Dawg's Ms. Sadie Hawkins RA “Sadie”
Breeder: Unknown
Owner: Jan Guthrie
Handler: Jan Guthrie

Excellent A 1 entry / 0 absent / 0 qualifier)

Advanced B 6 entries / 0 absent / 6 qualifiers)

1st (Q/97) 319 Show Me's Harrington RE NA OF “Harry”
Breeder: Wayne Gunnufson
Owner: Judith & Timothy Cunningham
Handler: Judith Cunningham

2nd (Q/94) 323 CH Masquerade Alice Acres Madness RAE “Chewie”
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Owner: Dawn & Todd Finch & Marnie Harris
Handler: Dawn Finch

3rd (Q/90) 320 It’s A Mad Mattie World UD RE “Mattie”
Breeders: Unknown
Owners: Michelle Redfern DVM
Handler: Michelle Redfern DVM

4th (Q/90) 322 CH Dreamtymes Dandi Dunkin Dame COX RN PT MX MXJ XF MXP AJP XFP “Apache Nicole”
Breeder: Barbara A Diaz & Karen Riley
Owner: Barbara A Diaz
Handler: Barbara A. Diaz

5th (Q/87) 326 Cotton Candi Hannah CD RN OJP OAP XFP “Hannah”
Breeder: Blaine Beebe
Owner: Wendi Freedman
Handler: Wendi Freedman

6th (Q/87) 324 Salty Dawg's Ms. Sadie Hawkins RA “Sadie”
Breeder: Unknown
Owner: Jan Guthrie
Handler: Jan Guthrie

Advanced A (4 entries / 0 absent / 2 qualifiers)

1st (Q/87) 316 Masquerade Must Be Madness RN NA NAJ NF “Sybil”
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Mamie Harris
Owner: Kristine B. Loland
Handler: Kristine B. Loland

2nd (Q/78) 312 Aragorn's Goodnite Grace RN “Gracie”
Breeder: Ricky Gabree
Owner: Jean S Thorkildsen
Owner: Jean S Thorkildsen

Novice B (6 entries / 0 absent / 6 qualifiers)

1st (Q/100) 309 CH Fleetfoot World Of Zwirl “ZZ”
Breeder: Marlene Porzio & Joseph Rozak
Owner: Marlene Porzio & Joe Rozak
Handler: Marlene Porzio

2nd (Q/99) 303 CH To.Jo's Funny Money RN “Bill”
Breeder: Joy M. Kelley
Owner: Michelle Redfern DVM & Joy Kelley-Sheffield
Handler: Michelle Redfern DVM

3rd (Q/94) 305 CH Masquerade Megabucks RN "Luca"
Breeder: Maureen Harris
Owner: Sunny Debelak & Marnie Harris
Handler: Sunny Debelak

4th (Q/88) 307 CH Reflections Rollin Doubles “Cooper”
Breeder: Marti & Jack Harrison & Tim Cujdik DVM
Owner: Jeff & Janet Trombo & Marti Harrison
Handler: Janet Trombo

5th (Q/85) 310 CH Masquerade Midnight Madness “Macy”
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Owner: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Handler: Kristine B Loland

6th (Q/83) 301 Whisperwoods Whole Lotta Love "Essex"
Breeder: Joyce Wetzler & Linda Ruelle
Owner: Denise & Peter Beyer & Joyce Wetzler
Handler: Denise Beyer

Novice A (6 entries / 0 absent / 6 qualifiers)

1st (Q/99) 295 Tarawood's Bentley's Nowintown “Bentley”
Breeder: Diane Buckland, Doug & Linda Smith
Owner: Lorraine Purnell
Handler: Lorraine Purnell

2nd (Q/95) 294 Katetijorys Pupule Uli “Uli”
Breeder: Susan Randall & Rouri St. Louis
Owner: Katheen Scott
Handler: Kathleen Scott

3rd (Q/91) 296 Masquerade Midsummer Madness “Suzy”
Breeder: Kristine B. Loland & Marnie Harris
Owner: Barry & Isabel Knispel
Handler: Linda Roeschmann

4th (Q/87) 297 CH Capricorn's Dream Sequence “Frank”
Breeder: Catherine Cargo. B
Owner: Deb Lengyel & Chris Halt
Handler: Deb Lengyel

5th (Q/88) 300 Show Me's Something In Paislee “Paislee”
Breeder: Wayne & Linda Gunnufson
Owner: Stephen & Stephanie Jones
Handler: Stephanie Jones

6th (Q/73) 299 Winston Blue Jones “Winston”
Breeder: Dan And Martha Cypher
Owner: Stephanie & Stephen Jones
Handler: Stephanie Jones